Silicone Custom Molds
Q: I have never
used a silicone mold. What is it?
A: Silicone is
a soft rubber compound. Silicone is very flexible. With my silicone is
very soft but durable.
Q: What do you
use these molds for?
A: Most people
use silicone molds for casting wax. In addition to wax, you can use, plaster,
food, clay and even resin.
Q: If I order a
mold how long does it take to get it?
A: We pour
every day M-Thursday. So if you order the night before it goes out the next day.
Q: Do you have
5 molds of the same kind to ship today!
A: No. Sometimes I have 5 masters to pour at one time. But if you order 5-10 items of the same item, I have to repour. to complete your order. All
orders are made to order. Once you order; I pour the silicone and ship out
within the next couple days.
Q: I want to return my mold because of the size. Or I dont like the design after I recieved it.
A: Silicone molds will not be refunded or
returned. Why? because your order was specifically made only for you. Van Yulay
will only allow returns if there is a defect in the mold. So please, please
check measurements on each mold and make a decision wisely.
Q: Why do you
use the packing peanuts? The packing peanuts are to prevent damage. Each mold
is strategically placed in each cavity to protect the integrity each mold. So
there will be little pieces of peanuts throughout your molds. You can wash them
with soap and water. Or vacuum them out. This is the best way to package them
so that the post office does not swish your molds and ruin them.
Natural Skin Care Products
How Does Emu
Oil has two primary characteristics that make it useful.
Emu Oil is a naturally powerful "transdermal carrier" which means
that it penetrates the skin with great efficiency.
Secondly, it has natural anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal,
healing, moisturizing and non-comedogenic (will not clog pores) properties.
allow Emu Oil to effectively penetrate the skin. Emu Oil is a rich source of
essential fatty acids, Omega-3, 6, and 9. First, the fatty acid properties of
Emu Oil are very similar to that of humans. In addition, the monounsaturated
fatty acid, oleic acid is the major fatty acid found in Emu Oil. Clinical
research has shown that properly rendered Emu Oil penetrates the skin even more
effectively than oleic acid by itself.
The benefits of
the fatty acids found in Emu Oil are not limited to their deep penetrating
ability. Oleic acid is also known to serve as a local anti-inflammatory.
Additionally, linolenic acid, the second most abundant fatty acid in Emu Oil,
has been shown to ease muscle and joint discomfort.
are all your soaps different shades of Peach or tan color?
is no color added to most of the soaps. The Goat milk itself gives it that
wonderful peach color.
skin is very sensitive. Can I use this soap?
people have sensitive skin. Many have found this to be the only soap they can
use. Not only can people with sensitive skin use this soap, but also
for many it has improved the condition of their skin.
if I am not happy with the soap?
want all our customers to be happy. If for any reason you are not
satisfied with your order, contact us for a full refund.
Q: How do
you ship? How long will it take to get my order?
ship all orders (unless otherwise notified) within 48 hours by USPS priority
mail service. You should receive your order within 5 business days
of placing your order
Q: If I purchase and I am in international customer, what is to be expected.
A: Interantional fees and duties & taxes are the buyers responisblity. Van Yulay is not responsible for any royalties or any fees associated with the postal services in the us or abroad.