FAQ

Silicone Molds

Silicone is a soft rubber compound. Silicone is very flexible. With my silicone is very soft but durable.

Most people use silicone molds for casting wax. In addition to wax, you can use, plaster, food, clay and even resin.

We pour every day M-Thursday. So if you order the night before it goes out the next day.

No. Sometimes I have 5 masters to pour at one time. But if you order 5-10 items of the same item, I have to repour. to complete your order. All orders are made to order. Once you order; I pour the silicone and ship out within the next couple days.

Silicone molds will not be refunded or returned. Why? because your order was specifically made only for you. Van Yulay will only allow returns if there is a defect in the mold. So please, please check measurements on each mold and make a decision wisely.

The packing peanuts are to prevent damage. Each mold is strategically placed in each cavity to protect the integrity each mold. So there will be little pieces of peanuts throughout your molds. You can wash them with soap and water. Or vacuum them out. This is the best way to package them so that the post office does not swish your molds and ruin them.

Natural Skin Care Products
How Does Emu Oil Work?

Basically Emu Oil has two primary characteristics that make it useful.

1. Emu Oil is a naturally powerful “trans-dermal carrier” which means that it penetrates the skin with great efficiency.

2. Secondly, it has natural anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, healing, moisturizing and non-comedogenic (will not clog pores) properties.

Several factors allow Emu Oil to effectively penetrate the skin. Emu Oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids, Omega-3, 6, and 9. First, the fatty acid properties of Emu Oil are very similar to that of humans. In addition, the monounsaturated fatty acid, oleic acid is the major fatty acid found in Emu Oil. Clinical research has shown that properly rendered Emu Oil penetrates the skin even more effectively than oleic acid by itself.

The benefits of the fatty acids found in Emu Oil are not limited to their deep penetrating ability. Oleic acid is also known to serve as a local anti-inflammatory. Additionally, linolenic acid, the second most abundant fatty acid in Emu Oil, has been shown to ease muscle and joint discomfort.

There is no color added to most of the soaps. The Goat milk itself gives it that wonderful peach color.

Many people have sensitive skin. Many have found this to be the only soap they can use. Not only can people with sensitive skin use this soap, but also for many it has improved the condition of their skin.

We want all our customers to be happy. If for any reason you are not satisfied with your skin care order, contact us for a full refund.

We ship all orders (unless otherwise notified) within 48 hours by USPS priority mail service. You should receive your order within 5 business days of placing your order

Interantional fees and duties & taxes are the buyers responisblity. Van Yulay is not responsible for any royalties or any fees associated with the postal services in the us or abroad.